RM309.00
TP-LINK TL-SM321A / TL-SM321B Converter Single Mode 1000Base BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
Price RM309.00
Product SKU TL-SM321
Brand TP-LINK
Availability In Stock
Option
Quantity
Description
Highlight
  • WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving

3 Years TP- Link Warranty

TL-SM321A / TL-SM321B

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A / TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.

  1. WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
  2. Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving

Option:
1) TL-SM321A : SINGLE MODE 1000BASE-BX WDM BI-DIRECTIONAL SFP MODULE 1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx *UP TO 10KM & MUST PAIR WITH TL-SM321B*

2) TL-SM321B : SINGLE MODE 1000BASE-BX WDM BI-DIRECTIONAL SFP 
MODULE 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx *UP TO 10KM & MUST PAIR WITH TL-SM321A*

 

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length

For TL-SM321A
TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm

For TL-SM321B
TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm

Power Supply 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews
What's in the box

1x TP- Link  TL-SM321A or TL-SM321B

1x Manual Guide