RM185.00
TP-LINK TL-SM311LS Converter Single Mode 1000BASE LX SMF MINI GBIC Module
Price RM185.00
Product SKU 845973030216
Brand TP-LINK
Availability In Stock
Quantity
Description
Highlight
  • Single-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Compatible T3700 series, T2700 series,T2600 series, T2500 series, T1700 series, T1600 series, T1500 series, 2/3/5 series switches and MC220L

3 years TP-Link Warranty

TL-SM311LS- MiniGBIC Module

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

  1. Single-mode MiniGBIC module
  2. Compatible T3700 series, T2700 series,T2600 series, T2500 series, T1700 series, T1600 series, T1500 series, 2/3/5 series switches and MC220L

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE

Standards and Protocols:
IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

Wave Length:
1310nm

Power Supply:
3.3V

Safety & Emission:
FCC, CE

Cabel:
Single-mode Fiber

Fiber Type:
9/125 μm Single-mode

Max. Cable Length:
10km

Data Rate:
1.25Gbps

Port Type:
LC/UPC

Environment:
Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews
What's in the box

1x Tp-Link TL-SM311LS

1x Manual Guide